UPSC Chairman & Members

UPSC Chairman & Members

Name & Date of Birth Date from which holding the Post Date of retirement
Chairman

Prof. David R. Syiemlieh
22/01/1953

04/01/2017 (FN) 21/01/2018
Member

Sh. Vinay Mittal
20/06/1953

08/08/2013(FN) 19/06/2018
Member Sh. Chhatar Singh
05/03/1953
02/09/2013 (AN) 04/03/2018
Member Sh. Arvind Saxena
08/08/1955
08/05/2015 (AN) 07/08/2020
Member

Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Joshi
05/04/1957

12/05/2015 (AN) 12/05/2021
Member

Sh. Bhim Sain Bassi
20/02/1956

31/05/2016 (AN) 19/02/2021
Member

Air Marshal (Retd.) A. S. Bhonsle
15/02/1957

21/02/2017 (AN) 14/02/2022
Member

Ms. Sujata Mehta
30/03/1957

21/02/2017 (AN) 29/03/2022

Click Here for Official List

Courtesy: UPSC


GET DAILY EMAIL NEWSLETTER for UPSC IAS Exams

Signup today for free and be the first to get notified on new updates.
DONT FORGET TO CONFIRM YOUR EMAIL LINK after Submit.