(Final Result) UPSC CDS Examination (I) 2018

(RESULT) UPSC COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I) 2018

The following are the lists, in order of merit of 100 (60 + 33 + 07 ) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2018 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2018 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 146th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 205 F (P) Course.  

INDIAN MILITARY ACADEMY

S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
1 0802098 PRABHAV RAJVANSHI
2 0801829 NISCHAL
3 1103447 BHAVESH KUMAR DARYANI
4 3500088 ALABHYA MUDGIL
5 1202549 HARSH AWADH KISHORE TRIVEDI
6 1000971 VARUN SINGH SHEKHAWAT
7 3600049 S VARUN KUMAR
8 0505847 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH
9 0828434 VISHAL KUMAR CHAUHAN
10 1501047 TARUN PRAKASH
11 0202689 ANAND MOHAN SINGH
12 0400914 PRANJAL DIXIT
13 0809186 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV
14 0805149 SAI SHUBHAM
15 1400283 SHUBHAM BISHT
16 0820780 ABHIJEET
17 0301087 HIMANSHU DIXIT
18 0803290 SAHIL KUMAR
19 1300645 WANVE YOGESH SHIVAJI
20 0302489 K SURYA SATYANARAYANA
21 0500361 SHINDE VINOD RAJENDRA
22 3504692 ARNAB SANYAL
23 0401508 VIKASH SINGH WALDIA
24 0830789 SAMRAT PRAJULI THAPA
25 0301916 NAVNEETH PRABHAKAR
26 1505426 INDRAJEET SACHIN
27 0804212 VIVEK SARKAR
28 0809786 TUSHAR PUNDIR
29 1201712 RAVINDER KATANIA
30 1300811 SIDDHESH KAWALKAR
31 3500441 AMAN BHARDWAJ
32 0811970 SANGAM SHARMA
33 0501431 AKSHAY BABRUWAN TALKE
34 3600162 TAMHANKAR ABHIJEET DATTATRAY
35 0401304 ASHWIN SINGH RAJPUT
36 0500058 ABHISHEK KANWAR
37 0810352 TARUN SINGH RANA
38 0300164 RISHAV MITRA
39 5100686 NADIMINTI RAJ KUMAR
40 0828955 GURDEV SINGH SANDHU
41 0505413 KULDEEP
42 0503854 NIKHILESH MEHRA
43 1500559 AKSHAY RANJUMESH
44 0804257 SWARNIM
45 0500485 MAYUR RAJESH TALWARE
46 0100440 ASHISH JHA
47 0100749 HEMANT KUMAR BHAGOUR
48 3505614 SHIVAM SHARMA
49 0500329 CHAUHAN HARSHVARDHAN ANIL
50 0811933 HIRA SINGH RAWAT 
51 2400307 ARJUN P
52 5200454 JITENDRA SINGH
53 1002520 PANKAJ MAHUR
54 1401582 AKSHAT CHAUHAN
55 1600068 PRITAM BORAH
56 0504398 JITENDRA SINGH
57 0300846 SHIVAM KUMAR
58 0403351 ZEESHAN ALAM
59 1400354 ABHISHEK NEGI
60 0825498 AMAN PANDEY 

INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY

S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
1 0801829 NISCHAL
2 1103447 BHAVESH KUMAR DARYANI
3 3500088 ALABHYA MUDGIL
4 1202549 HARSH AWADH KISHORE TRIVEDI
5 1000971 VARUN SINGH SHEKHAWAT
6 3600049 S VARUN KUMAR
7 0400914 PRANJAL DIXIT
8 0820780 ABHIJEET
9 0301087 HIMANSHU DIXIT
10 1300645 WANVE YOGESH SHIVAJI
11 0302489 K SURYA SATYANARAYANA
12 0500361 SHINDE VINOD RAJENDRA
13 3504692 ARNAB SANYAL
14 0301916 NAVNEETH PRABHAKAR
15 1300811 SIDDHESH KAWALKAR
16 0501431 AKSHAY BABRUWAN TALKE
17 0401304 ASHWIN SINGH RAJPUT
18 0300164 RISHAV MITRA
19 0828955 GURDEV SINGH SANDHU
20 0804257 SWARNIM
21 0500485 MAYUR RAJESH TALWARE
22 0100749 HEMANT KUMAR BHAGOUR
23 0811933 HIRA SINGH RAWAT
24 5100035 SHAIK HAMEEDULLA BASHA
25 1100083 SANIDHYA CHAUHAN
26 1002520 PANKAJ MAHUR
27 0300846 SHIVAM KUMAR
28 0403351 ZEESHAN ALAM
29 1405755 PRAVEEN MANOLA
30 0502746 KULKARNI KAIVALYA SATISH
31 3400873 SHASHANK SHARMA
32 0504587 DESAI UDIT HEMANT
33 0827613 GOVIND PRATAP 

AIR FORCE ACADEMY

S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
1 0302637 ADITYA Y KASHYAP
2 0801829 NISCHAL
3 1103447 BHAVESH KUMAR DARYANI
4 3500088 ALABHYA MUDGIL
5 1000971 VARUN SINGH SHEKHAWAT
6 0400914 PRANJAL DIXIT
7 0805149 SAI SHUBHAM 

Click here for official Result

Study Material for UPSC Combined Defence Services Examination (CDS)

HOT! UPSC GS STUDY Kit Offer (1000/- Off)

For Study Materials Call Us at +91 8800734161 (MON-SAT 11AM-7PM)